Prices & cost calculator

Find out in one minute roughly what your move will cost – transparent and without obligation.

1 Your home

As a guide, we assume 15 boxes per room.

2 Moving out & moving in

Moving out

Moving in

Within Graz: 0 km. Outside Graz we charge €0.90 per kilometre.

3 Team

We recommend a team size that fits your home. You can change it – a larger team finishes sooner.

4 Extras
5 Request a quote

Send us your calculation – we will get back to you with a concrete quote.

Please enter a phone number or an email address so we can reach you.

Price list

Transparent prices

Billing is by the hour, with a minimum booking of 3 hours.

Team with truck
2 movers + truck€63 / hr
3 movers + truck€90 / hr
4 movers + truck€108 / hr
Each additional mover€27 / hr
Without lift, per floor+ €9 / hr
Call-out & extra services
Call-out fee€45
Kilometres outside Graz€0.90 / km
No-parking zone€135
Furniture assembly€36 / hr
Packing service€36 / hr
Piano transport
Upright piano, ground level or with lift€198
Upright piano via stairs€288
Grand piano€450
Furniture assembly per piece
Chest of drawers€35
Bedside table or small cabinet€20
Wall or kitchen wall cabinet€25
Shelf or bookcase€30
Bed€50
Wardrobe, 2 doors€70
Wardrobe, 3–4 doors or sliding doors€110
Display cabinet or wall unit€90

Frequently asked questions

Questions about moving costs

How much does a move in Graz cost?

2 movers with a truck cost €63 per hour, plus the call-out fee of €45. With the minimum booking of 3 hours, a small move within Graz therefore costs from €234.

How is the move billed?

You are billed by the hour for the actual time needed. The minimum booking is 3 hours.

Is the price estimate binding?

No, the cost calculator gives a non-binding estimate. The upper limit includes a 15 % buffer for traffic and delays. You receive a concrete quote after sending your request.

How much does a move without a lift cost?

Without a lift the hourly rate increases by €9 per floor – for both the old and the new address.

Do you also move outside Graz?

Yes. Within Graz there is no charge per kilometre; outside Graz we charge €0.90 per kilometre.

How much does piano transport cost?

An upright piano costs €198 at ground level or with a lift and €288 via stairs. A grand piano costs €450.

WhatsApp